Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy and confidentiality policy

Who is responsible for the treatment of your data?

Our company: ALUMINIO INYECTADO VALENCIA, S.L.
Our CIF: B97340640
Our address: Calle Senda de les Deu, 1b
Polígono Industrial L'Horteta
46138 Rafelbuñol (VALENCIA)


Our contact telephone: +34 96 141 44 00
Our e-mail: aluminio@aluminioinyectado.com
Our website: http://www.aluminioinyectado.com/

For your confidence and security, we inform you that we are an entity registered in the following Commercial Registry / Public Registry: Valencia.
We do not have a Data Protection Officer assigned, given the nature of the scope of their activities, therefore any existing questions should contact the company.

In this section, ALUMINIO INYECTADO VALENCIA, S.L. informs users about its personal data protection policy, so that users voluntarily determine the fact of providing those that may be required.
ALUMINIO INYECTADO VALENCIA, S.L. reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence. In these cases, the changes introduced will be announced on this website with reasonable notice before their implementation.

In compliance with the provisions of the European Regulation, of April 27th, 2016, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform that the personal data collected will be subject to automated and non-automated treatment and incorporated into the corresponding activity register and database of ALUMINIO INYECTADO VALENCIA, S.L.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is: consent.

To contact or make comments on this website, consent is required with this privacy policy.

The prospective or commercial offer of services and information is based on the consent that is requested, without in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditioning the execution of the subscription contract.

Your personal data is necessary to be able to relate to you and be able to provide you with our services indicated above.
In general, only the personnel of our entity who are duly authorized may have knowledge of the information we request.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Likewise, entities that need access to it may be aware of your personal information so that we can provide our services to you.

For example, our bank will know your data if payment for our services is made by bank transfer.

Likewise, those public or private entities to which we are obliged to provide your personal data due to compliance with any law, will have knowledge of your information. Taking an example, the Tax Law obliges to provide the Tax Agency with certain information on economic operations that exceed a certain amount.

The company expressly informs and guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred in any case to third-party companies, on a commercial basis, and that whenever any type of transfer of personal data is to be made, prior consent will be requested. express, informed, and unequivocal by the holders, except for the example in the previous paragraph.

All the information requested through the website is mandatory, since it is necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the user. In the event that all the data is not provided, the provider does not guarantee that the information and services provided are completely adjusted to your needs.

Our policy is not to send your personal information to any country that is not safe from the point of view of protecting your data. Whenever your shipment is necessary to provide a service offered by us and that does not give us security as the European Union, we will request your permission in advance, guaranteeing effective security measures.

How long will we keep your data for?

Your personal data will be kept as long as they are necessary for the provision of the services that you have contracted or requested.

At the time when they are not necessary for this purpose, the data will be blocked during the period in which they may be necessary for the exercise or defense against administrative or judicial actions and may only be unlocked and processed again for this reason. After this period, the data will be permanently canceled.

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

The purpose of automated collection and processing of Personal data is to maintain the contractual relationship, where appropriate, already established or to be established and to be able to provide and offer our services or improve existing ones.

Specifically:

        1. Administrative, fiscal, legal, accounting, and commercial management of customer data.
        2. Making and sending quotes.
        3. Carrying out work and orders.
        4. Attention to queries and claims via web, telephone or on-site.
        5. Establishment of customer visits and meetings.
        6. Collection management.
        7. Advertising delivery.
        8. Technical Support.
        9. Management of guarantees and assessment of customer satisfaction.
        10. Video surveillance; security and production control.

ALUMINIO INYECTADO VALENCIA, S.L. has adopted the security levels of protection of personal data legally required to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of such personal data. For this, annual controls and audits are carried out to verify that your personal data is safe at all times.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Users have a recognized right and may exercise their rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation of treatment, portability and opposition to the treatment of information that concerns them, as well as the right to be informed of the use of their personal data, by sending a email to aluminio@aluminioinyectado.com
, or calling by phone at +34 96 141 44 00.

You can withdraw your consent if you change your mind about the use of your data at any time.

The consent given, both for the treatment and for the transfer of the data of the interested parties, is revocable at any time by communicating it to aluminio@aluminioinyectado.com
, or by calling +34 96 141 44 00 in the terms established in this Policy for the exercise of your rights.

This revocation shall in no case be retroactive.

Likewise, you have the right to file a claim with a control authority, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, in case your rights have not been addressed by our entity, for this you can contact both by postal mail C / Jorge Juan nº 6 , 28001 Madrid or telematically through the following address:
https://www.aepd.es/sedeelectronica

The user guarantees the authenticity of all those data that he communicates through http://www.aluminioinyectado.com/ and will keep updated the information you provide to ALUMINIO INYECTADO VALENCIA, S.L. in such a way that it responds at all times to its real situation, being solely responsible for the false or inaccurate statements it makes, as well as the damages it causes to ALUMINIO INYECTADO VALENCIA, S.L. or third parties.